WorldWideScience
[…] (author). 22 refs

  12. 29 CFR 4.113 - Contracts to furnish services “through the use of service employees.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... CONTRACTS Application of the McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.113... contract performance. (1) As indicated in § 4.110, the Act covers service contracts only where “service... no event be used by the contractor in providing the contract services, the Act will not be deemed...

  13. Specific performance as a primary remedy in the South African law of contract

    Directory of Open Access Journals (Sweden)

    Jean Chrysostome Kanamugire

    2015-07-01