WorldWideScience
[…] We describe an algorithm for finding the canonical form of such algebras. We calculate explicitly all canonical forms arising from quadratic algebras of 2D nondegenerate superintegrable systems on constant curvature spaces and Darboux spaces. We further discuss contraction of quadratic algebras, focusing on those coming from superintegrable systems.

  7. 29 CFR 4.111 - Contracts “to furnish services.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.111 Contracts “to furnish services.” (a) “Principal purpose” as criterion. Under its terms, the Act applies to a “contract * * * the... performed are only incidental to the performance of a contract for another purpose, the Act does not apply...

  8. PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACT MANAGEMENT

    CERN Multimedia

    Training & Development Group; Linda Orr-Easo; Tel. 72460; Nathalie Dumeaux; Tel. 78144

    2001-01-01