WorldWideScience
[…] Complete functional recovery of postoperative motor deficits was exclusively associated with cortical reorganization. Despite the low potential of remodeling within the somatosensory region, long-term reorganization of cortical motor function can be observed. nTMS is best suited for a noninvasive evaluation of this reorganization. Copyright © 2018 Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved.

  9. 12 CFR 225.109 - “Services” under section 4(c)(1) of Bank Holding Company Act.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-01-01

    ..., investment counseling”) and in the Committee Report on the later bill (“advertising, public relations... for exemption. The legislative history of the Act, however, as indicated in the relevant portion of... banking subsidiary of the holding company which the legislative history clearly indicates does not come...

  10. Impact of the legislation on electric utilities

    International Nuclear Information System (INIS)

    De Long, M.

    1982-01-01

    The possible impact of Federal nuclear waste legislation on electric utilities is discussed.