WorldWideScience
[…] 12. 16 CFR 1502.18 - Presiding officer.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-01-01

    ... 16 Commercial Practices 2 2010-01-01 2010-01-01 false Presiding officer. 1502.18 Section 1502.18 Commercial Practices CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION FEDERAL HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES ACT REGULATIONS... officer in a hearing will be an administrative law judge qualified under 5 U.S.C. 3105. ...

  13. 29 CFR 1917.93 - Head protection.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... 29 Labor 7 2010-07-01 2010-07-01 false Head protection. 1917.93 Section 1917.93 Labor Regulations... of the following consensus standards: (i) ANSI Z89.1-2003, “American National Standard for Industrial... constructed in accordance with one of the above consensus standards will be deemed to be in compliance with...

  14. 16 CFR 307.2 - Required warnings.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-01-01