WorldWideScience
[…] 5. Privatisation of Higher Education in Uganda and the Global Gender Justice Ideal: Uneasy Bedfellows?

    Science.gov (United States)

    Baine, Euzobia M. Mugisha

    2010-01-01

    This paper examines ways in which privatisation of education is affecting the search for gender justice through education focusing on Uganda's higher education institutions (HEIs). Since 1988 when the first private university was opened, the winds of change have swept Uganda's higher education sector to change how it is financed and managed. The…

  6. 32 CFR 806b.53 - Training tools.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... Justice Privacy web pages. Go to http://www.foia.af.mil. Click on “Resources.” (b) “The Privacy Act of... Privacy Act 101 and is available on-line at http://www.foia.af.mil. (d) Training slides for use by the... http://www.foia.af.mil, under “Resources.” Note: Formal school training groups that develop or modify...

  7. A statistical analysis of individual success after successful completion of Defense Language Institute Foreign Language Center Training

    OpenAIRE

    Hinson, William B.

    2005-01-01