WorldWideScience
[…] (author). 22 refs

  15. 29 CFR 4.113 - Contracts to furnish services “through the use of service employees.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... CONTRACTS Application of the McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.113... contract performance. (1) As indicated in § 4.110, the Act covers service contracts only where “service... no event be used by the contractor in providing the contract services, the Act will not be deemed...

  16. 48 CFR 39.103 - Modular contracting.

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-10-01

    ... the Government is not required to procure additional increments.