WorldWideScience
[…] 19. 29 CFR 4.113 - Contracts to furnish services “through the use of service employees.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... CONTRACTS Application of the McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.113... contract performance. (1) As indicated in § 4.110, the Act covers service contracts only where “service... no event be used by the contractor in providing the contract services, the Act will not be deemed...

  20. The Terms of the Deal: A Quality Charter School Contract Defined. Authorizing Matters. Issue Brief

    Science.gov (United States)

    Haft, William

    2009-01-01

    A contract is about commitment and responsibility.