WorldWideScience
[…] Operations that took heifers from prior to weaning through to prefresh charged a weighted average daily charge of dollars 1.60 per heifer. Explaining price charges as a function of characteristics and contract terms revealed that size and number of clients were negatively related to price while specialization in heifer growing was positively related to price charged.

  6. 29 CFR 4.111 - Contracts “to furnish services.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.111 Contracts “to furnish services.” (a) “Principal purpose” as criterion. Under its terms, the Act applies to a “contract * * * the... performed are only incidental to the performance of a contract for another purpose, the Act does not apply...

  7. Options: the value of flexibilities in long term uranium contracts

    International Nuclear Information System (INIS)

    Major-Sosias, M.A.

    1996-01-01