WorldWideScience
[…] Science.gov (United States)

    2012-06-06

    ... intention to request an extension of approval of an information collection required by the Lacey Act for the... amended, makes it unlawful to import, export, transport, sell, receive, acquire, or purchase in interstate...

  15. 29 CFR 4.113 - Contracts to furnish services “through the use of service employees.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... CONTRACTS Application of the McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.113... contract performance. (1) As indicated in § 4.110, the Act covers service contracts only where “service... no event be used by the contractor in providing the contract services, the Act will not be deemed...

  16. The interpretation of administrative contracts

    Directory of Open Access Journals (Sweden)

    Cătălin-Silviu SĂRARU

    2014-06-01

    Full Text Available The article analyzes the principles of interpretation for administrative contracts, in French law and in Romanian law.