WorldWideScience
[…] Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Specific Exclusions § 4.120 Contracts for public utility services. The Act, in paragraph (5) of section 7, exempts from its provisions “any contract for public utility... regulation, are not exempt from the Act. Among the contracts included in the exemption would be those between...

  8. 29 CFR 4.111 - Contracts “to furnish services.”

    Science.gov (United States)

    2010-07-01

    ... McNamara-O'Hara Service Contract Act Covered Contracts Generally § 4.111 Contracts “to furnish services.” (a) “Principal purpose” as criterion. Under its terms, the Act applies to a “contract * * * the... performed are only incidental to the performance of a contract for another purpose, the Act does not apply...

  9. The administrative contract asimilated to administrative acts in administrative litigation

    Directory of Open Access Journals (Sweden)

    Silvia GORIUC

    2018-03-01